Joe Cullen - Hero Profile

By Phil Lanning 05/12/2020

JOE CULLEN

New darts: Winmau 21g 

Where to get them: https://winmau.com/

Hometown: Bradford.

Date of Birth: July 13, 1989.

Nickname: Rockstar.

World ranking: No.16.

Walk-On theme: Don’t Look Back In Anger - Oasis.

TITLES:

European Darts Matchplay 2019

International Darts Open 2020

Players Championship 2017 (x2)

Players Championship 2020

World Championship record

PDC

2011: First round (lost to Terry Jenkins 2–3)

2012: First round (lost to Terry Jenkins 0–3)

2013: First round (lost to John Part 0–3)

2014: First round (lost to Peter Wright 0–3)

2015: First round (lost to Michael van Gerwen 1–3)

2016: First round (lost to Jelle Klaasen 0–3)

2017: Second round (lost to Adrian Lewis 0–4)

2018: First round (lost to Jermaine Wattimena 2–3)

2019: Second round (lost to Brendan Dolan 0–3)

2020: Second round (lost to Nico Kurz 1–3)


NEWSLETTER

RedDragon Advert

Related Articles

Kleermaker admits "hurt" over Covid positive test

Big Dutchman vows to return stronger

Super 16: New JDC Championship with Masters final

Regional events for boys & girls with a spectacular climax

How to triumph at Q-School

Top tips for winning a golden ticket

Aspinall admits struggle without fans

Stockport ace suffered in hotel isolation

This website uses cookies to track session information